Home Page

Who's Who

Name

Job Title

 

Mrs Angela Mander

Headteacher

 

Ms Joanne Malcolm

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Alison Dempsey

Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs Kate Sharratt

Assistant Headteacher

 

 

 

 

Mrs Kate Sharratt

6MS

 

Mrs Sam Messenger

6MS

 

Ms Clare Saunders 5S  

Mr Thomas Roddison

5R/phase leader

Phase Leader 5/6

Mr Matthew Roddison

6R

 

Mr Lee Cochrane

4C

 

Ms Gen Harrison

2H

Phase Leader 2/3/4

Mr John Gregory

4J

Schools Direct Student

Mrs Rebecca Johnson

4J

 

Mrs Abi Sewell

 

 

Miss Amy Golding

3G

 

Miss  Lauren Hamer

3H

 

Miss Janelle Parchment

2P  

Miss Samantha Dowler

1D

 

Miss Hollie Bevilacqua

1B

 

Mrs Rachel Beulah

RB

Phase Leader EYFS/YR1

Mrs Amanda Reynolds

RBY

 

Mrs Gail Yates

RBY

 

Mrs Louise Little RL  

Mrs Rachel Roper

PPA teacher

 

 

 

 

Mrs Trudi Mayers

TA (EYFS)

 

Miss Laura Hill TA (EYFS)  

Mrs Anne Underhill

TA (EYFS)

 

Mrs Lynne Mills

TA (year 2)

 

Mrs Helen Shaw

TA (year 5

 

Mrs Deanne Brettle

TA (Forest Schools)

 

Mrs Lorraine Wootton

TA (year 3)

 

Mrs Susan Priest

TA (year 6)

 

Mrs Ruth Jones

TA (year 1)

 

Mrs Joanne Bridge

TA (year 1)

 

Miss Simone Carr

Deputy Manager Pre-School

 

Mrs Lynda Ellis

Manager Pre-School

Speech and Language

Mrs Lucy Hadley

TA

 

Miss Hayley Darby

Cover Supervisor

 

Miss Nicola Whittle

Cover Supervisor

 

Mrs Julie Herbert

Deputy Manager Pre-School

 

 

 

 

Mrs Gina Batsford

Business Manager

 

Mrs Denise Mitchell

Admin Assistant

 

Mrs Sam Nolan

Admin Assistant

 

Mr David Harris

ICT Technician

 

 

 

 

Margaret Mayers

Lunchtime Supervisor/ASC

 

Glenys Potter

Lunchtime

 

Sue Biggs

Lunchtime

 

Julie Herbert

Lunchtime

 

Lucy Pestridge

Lunchtime

 

Maxine Gilliam

Lunchtime

 

Julie Danks

Lunchtime

 

Jane Randal

Lunchtime

 

Karen Powell

Lunchtime

 

Helena Hayes

Lunchtime

 

Pat Morris

Before and After School Club

 

Mr Karl Mayers

Caretaker

 

Dawn Smith

ASC

 

Maureen Clarke

ASC

 

Debra Palmer

ASC

 

Louise Brown

ASC (as & when)

 

Susan Reece

Cleaner

 

Sandra Harbourne

Cleaner

 

Helen Rowson

Cleaner

 

Donna Sadler

Cleaner