Who's Who

 

Foundation Stage

Name Role/ responsibilities

Class

Mrs Rachel Beulah

(FT)

  1. Lead (Nursery & Reception)

RR

Mrs Amanda Reynolds

Mrs Gail Yates

(0.5)

(0.5)

Art

Design / Technology

RB

RB

Key Stage 1

Mrs Faye Cooper

(FT)

Eco council

1B

Mrs Rebecca Johnson

(FT)

Geography

1J

Miss Janelle Parchment

(FT)

Year 1/ 2 Phase Leader & Maths

2P

Miss Amy Golding

(FT)

Religious Education

2G

Miss Lauren Hamer

(FT)

Geography

2H

Key Stage 2

Mr David Alsop

(FT)

NQT

3A

Mrs Louise Little   (FT)   History   3L

Mrs Sarah Oliver

Mrs Rachel Roper

(0.5)

(0.6)

Library

Modern Foreign Languages

3OR

 Mrs Gen Harrison   (FT)  Year 3 / 4 Phase Leader, PSHE &     School Council   4H

Mr Ben Tilley

(FT)

Music

4T

Mrs Clare Saunders

(FT)

Science

5S

Mr Lee Cochrane

(FT)

Physical Education

5C

Mrs Samantha Messenger

(0.8)

Science

6M

Mr Matthew Roddison

(FT)

Computing

6R

Non-class based

Mr Stephen Payne

(FT)

Headteacher/ Deputy DSL

Ms Joanne Malcolm

(FT)

Deputy Headteacher / Curriculum/ DSL

Mr Tom Roddison

(FT)

Assistant Head / English

Miss Kate Sharratt

(FT)

Assistant Headteacher / SENDCO / Deputy DSL

Mrs Abi Sewell

(0.1)

PPA cover

Office Staff

Mrs Gina Batsford

(FT)

School Business Manager

Mrs Samantha Nolan

32 hr

Admin Assistant

Mrs Claire George

(FT)

Admin Assistant

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lynda Ellis

(FT)

Nursery Manager /Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Trudi Mayers

(FT)

Reception

Mrs Ruth Jones

10.5

Teaching Assistant – Nursery Level 1

Miss Simone Carr

17.5

Level 2 TA 1:1

Mrs Anne Underhill

(FT)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant – EYFS – Reception

Mrs Laura Cooper

(FT)

Teaching Assistant – EYFS – Nursery

Mrs M Hussain

(PT)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Nurture

Mrs Joanne Bridge

(FT)

Cover Supervisor

Miss Hayley Darby

(FT)

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Nikki Matthews

(FT)

HLTA 

Mrs Sue Priest

(PT)

HLTA 

Mrs Helen Shaw

(PT)

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Mrs Julie Herbert

(PT)

Teaching Assistant Level 2 (Forest School 1 day week level 3)

Mrs Marie Hadley

(PT)

Teaching Assistant Level 2 (1:1) Lunchtime Art Club 2 days / Speech and Language

Mr Joshua Nolan

(PT)

Teaching Assistant Level 2 (1:1) EHCP applied for

Mrs Susan Sharkey

(PT)

Teaching Assistants Level 2 (1:1) EHCP applied for

SS mornings, LP afternoons

Mrs Lucy Pestridge

10 hr

Mrs Rebecca Cox

(PT)

Teaching Assistant Level 2 (1:1)

Site Manager

Mr Karl Mayers

(FT)

Site Manager

Lunch Time Staff

Mrs Margaret Mayers

 

Mid-day Superintendent

 

Mrs Julie Danks

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mrs Maxine Gilliam

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mrs Helena Hayes

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mr Karl Mayers

 

Play Leader

 

Mrs Debi Palmer

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mrs Julie Small

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mrs Glynis Potter

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mrs Karen Powell

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mrs Jane Randle

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mrs Donna Saddler

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mrs L Pestridge

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Miss Emma Lewis

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

Mrs Susan Sharkey

 

Dinner Supervisor

 

We also have a PE coach three lunchtimes

Before and After School Club Staff

Mrs Pat Morris

 

Breakfast & After School Club Manager

+Lunchtime Art Club

Miss Simone Carr

 

Deputy BASC Manager

 

Mr Joshua Nolan

 

After School Club

 

Mrs Dawn Smith

 

Before /After School Club

 

Miss Hayley Darby

 

After School Club

 

Mrs Margaret Mayers

 

After School Club

 

Mrs Debi Palmer

 

Before/After School Club

 

Mrs Maureen Clarke

 

Before  / After School Club

 

Ms Emma Lewis

 

After School Club

 

Ms Louise Brown

 

After School Club

as and when

Premises Staff

Mrs Sandra Harbourne

 

Cleaner

 

Mrs J Kozarjanka

 

Cleaner

 

Mrs Helen Rowson

 

Cleaner

 

Mrs Donna Sadler

 

Cleaner

 

Mrs Julie Small

 

Cleaner